Ventrilo Tech Support  

Go Back   Ventrilo Tech Support > Main Category > Server

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-28-2009, 01:10 PM   #1
jsum21
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1
Default Voice Codec is out of range

This is the message i am getting when trying to use codec 10. I do have this codec setup in control panel. It says that it is working correctly. What am I doing wrong, and how do I get this codec to work?
jsum21 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2009, 12:48 PM   #2
Prog-Rocker
just tryin to help
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Local Space/Time Continuum
Posts: 23,460
Default

are you referring the the speex format #10?

what OS and sound device are you using?
Prog-Rocker is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.