Ventrilo Tech Support

Ventrilo Tech Support (http://forum.ventrilo.com/index.php)
-   Server (http://forum.ventrilo.com/forumdisplay.php?f=8)
-   -   Configuring 2 ISPs (http://forum.ventrilo.com/showthread.php?t=42736)

NWard84 04-18-2010 02:28 PM

Configuring 2 ISPs
 
Hello. I have a Tech question. I presently run 2 ISPs into my PC with Dual Ethernet Ports. One is my standard residential ISP and the other is my business ISP with static IPs. I am looking to run all my programs with my residential ISP but my Vent server with my business IP. My problem is when I have my residential ISP connected it automatically defaults my Ventrilo to my residential's dynamic IP addy and not the business's static. Can someone please help me with configuring this? Is it a ventrilo setting or a windows setting?

I am using Windows 7 and the MSI 790FX-GD70 MOBO.

Prog-Rocker 04-19-2010 02:42 PM

send me a PM, i have a suggestion you might want to try.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:11 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.