Ventrilo Tech Support  

Go Back   Ventrilo Tech Support > Main Category > Windows Client

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-10-2009, 04:02 PM   #1
je$terX
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1
Default Overlay support

Greetings,

u may want to add that overlay support also works with the game Aion...

My question is...???

when I enable overlay support and choose manual position...


what are the steps to manually position the overlay box?


thank you.....
je$terX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2009, 10:57 AM   #2
Prog-Rocker
just tryin to help
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Local Space/Time Continuum
Posts: 23,340
Default

in vent setup/overlay tab, set 'screen location' to manually position

(note: overlay must be visible to move)

rt-clik in main window/view/manually position overlay

or setup a bind key(s) using the overlay options

btw - for Aion, what OS (32/64 and SP#) and video card are you using?
Prog-Rocker is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:30 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.