Ventrilo Tech Support  

Go Back   Ventrilo Tech Support > Main Category > Macintosh Client

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-26-2009, 08:13 AM   #1
Dragonmac
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 2
Cool Server default channel not working

Love Ventrilo great work folks!

Ok I set "defualt channel" in the Server setup but it does not work. It is not a typo since I used the Copy Channel path. I also disided to try using Key Bind since a note was made that "copy channel path" is obsolete in the help page. The key bind Works!?! So I'm a bit confused as to why I can't get default channel to work?
Dragonmac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2009, 03:05 PM   #2
mjgraf
Senior Member
 
mjgraf's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Some say in my own little world
Posts: 15,502
Default

The default channel is set per user in the user editor.
is this where you set it?
mjgraf is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.