Ventrilo Tech Support  

Go Back   Ventrilo Tech Support > Main Category > Server

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-26-2005, 08:04 PM   #1
Sonicguy629
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 1
Post Yahoo Geocities

Would I be able to Run a server on a Yahoo geocities? If so, how?
Thanks.

If it cant, Can someome show me a free server that is compatible with Ventrillo?
Sonicguy629 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2005, 09:15 PM   #2
Flagship
Administrator
 
Flagship's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Some insignifcant planet.
Posts: 8,048
Default

1) No.

2) No such thing.
__________________
Flagship Industries, Inc.
www.ventrilo.com
Flagship is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:42 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.