Ventrilo Tech Support  

Go Back   Ventrilo Tech Support > Main Category > Windows Client

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-17-2006, 12:55 AM   #1
Finalescape1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 3
Default I got a severe codec issue.

I got a problem with my codecs Well I sorta deleted them Because I did a sweep for a virus i got the other day and accidently cant use ventrilos codecs any more could someone tell me were i can get them again.
Finalescape1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2006, 01:55 AM   #2
wadesworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 2,934
Default

As far as I know, the codecs are integrated into the Mac client. Are you getting an error message? If so, what?

Wade
wadesworld is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2006, 01:57 AM   #3
Finalescape1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 3
Default

Ok crap I didnt mean to put it here i meant windows and admin move post I would really appreciate it.
Finalescape1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2006, 07:35 AM   #4
mjgraf
Senior Member
 
mjgraf's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Some say in my own little world
Posts: 15,502
Default

http://ventrilo.com/faq.php#codec1
mjgraf is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:08 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.