Ventrilo Tech Support  

Go Back   Ventrilo Tech Support > Main Category > Macintosh Client

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-08-2007, 01:37 PM   #1
kissthering
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1
Default Can't change the chan. in Vent

I can't change the channel in Vent, I understand the listing of channels and connected users is supposed to be in the area that for me is just plain white space. Am I doing something wrong? Is this not supported yet? The screenshot on macupdate.com has this window populated with channels and connected users so it is supported... right? Please help

BTW, I am able to log-in and talk in the lobby channel.

Last edited by kissthering; 05-08-2007 at 01:42 PM.
kissthering is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2007, 10:35 PM   #2
mjgraf
Senior Member
 
mjgraf's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Some say in my own little world
Posts: 15,502
Default

you may have a firewall blocking the UDP protocal
mjgraf is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:47 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.