Ventrilo Tech Support  

Go Back   Ventrilo Tech Support > Main Category > Macintosh Client

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-22-2007, 05:50 PM   #1
cheerioss
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 12
Default GSM to Speex

How do i convert a GSM codec to speex? And does it cost $?
cheerioss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2007, 01:44 PM   #2
wadesworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 2,934
Default

It should not cost any money.

If you're renting a server, most providers allow you to change it through their web-based control panel. For those that don't, you can have it changed by contacting their support department.
wadesworld is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.