Ventrilo Tech Support  

Go Back   Ventrilo Tech Support > Main Category > Windows Client

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-10-2005, 08:55 AM   #1
Åsmund
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1
Default Auto connect to server

Hello. I am using ventrilo for fast comunication around the house with my HTPC.
But I cant get it to auto connect to the server.
Is this feature possible at all?
Åsmund is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2005, 09:51 AM   #2
mjgraf
Super Moderator
 
mjgraf's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Some say in my own little world
Posts: 15,495
Default

you can create a weblink shortcut that will autoconnect to a server.
instead of click the ventrilo Icon, you will use this weblink.

http://www.ventrilo.com/setup.php#Web_Links
mjgraf is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.